Hidden beneath a canopy of majestic live oaks on one of Wild Dunes Resort' most coveted cul-de-sacs, 10 Dune Ridge Lane offers a rare combination of privacy, refined coastal luxury, and resort-style living.Overlooking the lagoon and the 8th fairway of the Links Course, this custom-built residence was thoughtfully designed to embrace the effortless indoor-outdoor lifestyle that defines the very best of Lowcountry living.At the heart of the home is an extraordinary outdoor retreat that feels more like a private resort than a backyard. Framed by lush landscaping, ambient lighting, and mature oaks, the property features a heated pool and spa, expansive entertaining terraces, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, screened porch, and multiple spaces designed for gathering and relaxation.Whetherhosting elegant dinner parties after a day on the beach, enjoying football weekends outdoors in the fall, or unwinding beneath the trees on warm coastal evenings, every detail was designed to create an atmosphere that is both elevated and inviting.Inside, more than 4,100 square feet of beautifully appointed living space offers timeless design and exceptional comfort. The light-filled floor plan features soaring ceilings, rich wood flooring, expansive entertaining areas, and serene views throughout. A spacious main-level primary suite provides privacy and convenience, while generous guest accommodations allow family and friends to experience the home with ease.Located within the gates of Wild Dunes Resort, owners enjoy access to world-class golf, tennis, miles of scenic walking and biking trails, a full-service marina, acclaimed dining, and pristine beaches -- all within one of the South Carolina coast's most exclusive resort communities.
Listed By
Agency Name: Dunes Properties of Chas Inc
Charleston Trident MLS
Shown By
Agent Name: Greg Lyon
Agent Phone: (843) 872-8928
Agency Title: Carolina One Real Estate
Charleston Trident MLS
Send an email with a link to
10 Dune Ridge Lane, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.
Enter your mobile number below to have the property address and page url texted to your phone.
Estimated Payment
$ 7,035.67 per month $6,220.46 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $815.21 Homeowner's InsuranceFill out your contact info.